Contact Us Call UsCall Us (407) 233-0981
As of 12/10/17 we have 62,503 Orlando foreclosure properties listed!!
Orange County Foreclosure Stats

Orange County Foreclosure Statistics For 2015

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2015

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2015 1049 21.83% from 1342 392 110 547
February 2015 816 23.31% from 1064 306 105 405
March 2015 381 66.72% from 1145 121 36 224
April 2015 871 29.87% from 1242 318 86 467
May 2015 627 53.24% from 1341 197 91 339
June 2015 843 30.67% from 1216 280 128 435
July 2015 778 40.29% from 1303 297 106 375
August 2015 645 32.81% from 960 220 122 303
September 2015 637 48.30% from 1232 192 121 324
October 2015 599 53.71% from 1294 184 113 302
November 2015 459 39.84% from 763 150 75 234
December 2015 321 58.15% from 767 90 63 168

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2015 $260,667.50 0 $94,028.36
February 2015 $221,447.05 0 $88,362.08
March 2015 $375,857.87 0 $123,472.96
April 2015 $232,672.55 0 $71,768.45
May 2015 $268,226.80 0 $96,994.59
June 2015 $222,576.26 0 $90,373.96
July 2015 $243,966.67 0 $111,014.45
August 2015 $254,488.02 0 $96,350.25
September 2015 $230,364.88 0 $102,577.04
October 2015 $253,093.99 0 $120,464.84
November 2015 $259,735.46 0 $124,047.27
December 2015 $210,337.06 0 $106,758.72