Contact Us Call UsCall Us (407) 233-0981
As of 12/10/17 we have 62,503 Orlando foreclosure properties listed!!
Orange County Foreclosure Stats

Orange County Foreclosure Statistics For 2016

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2016

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2016 617 44.01% from 1102 208 103 306
February 2016 460 44.17% from 824 153 84 223
March 2016 478 8.39% from 441 152 84 242
April 2016 461 54.36% from 1010 164 86 211
May 2016 431 31.48% from 629 129 87 215
June 2016 471 45.04% from 857 154 95 222
July 2016 398 50.62% from 806 125 93 180
August 2016 386 42.13% from 667 107 82 197
September 2016 317 50.24% from 637 98 77 142
October 2016 362 39.77% from 601 119 61 182
November 2016 285 38.04% from 460 71 54 160
December 2016 227 38.65% from 370 59 52 116

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2016 $213,386.70 0 $102,184.39
February 2016 $234,811.51 0 $114,129.62
March 2016 $236,294.70 0 $105,954.30
April 2016 $233,197.71 0 $115,352.40
May 2016 $244,212.57 0 $132,924.75
June 2016 $240,795.74 0 $124,682.48
July 2016 $238,535.60 0 $108,716.93
August 2016 $210,054.70 0 $117,813.84
September 2016 $237,372.59 0 $125,401.38
October 2016 $224,677.89 0 $101,431.60
November 2016 $209,246.78 0 $88,674.88
December 2016 $190,023.99 0 $104,776.08