Contact Us Call UsCall Us (407) 233-0981
As of 12/10/17 we have 62,503 Orlando foreclosure properties listed!!
Orange County Foreclosure Stats

Orange County Foreclosure Statistics For 2017

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2017

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2017 451 27.02% from 618 135 111 205
February 2017 254 41.20% from 432 76 53 125
March 2017 315 38.48% from 512 79 88 148
April 2017 282 38.96% from 462 78 74 130
May 2017 297 31.57% from 434 68 72 157
June 2017 325 31.29% from 473 70 86 169
July 2017 208 48.89% from 407 57 49 102
August 2017 296 24.87% from 394 85 65 146
September 2017 192 41.28% from 327 47 30 115
October 2017 224 39.13% from 368 28 15 181
November 2017 160 46.13% from 297 28 15 117
December 2017 45 80.35% from 229 9 8 28

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2017 $221,521.00 0 $110,860.12
February 2017 $243,742.70 0 $118,959.13
March 2017 $199,618.52 0 $117,462.87
April 2017 $254,390.69 0 $141,808.12
May 2017 $242,655.20 0 $141,372.44
June 2017 $197,817.97 0 $122,555.84
July 2017 $243,287.81 0 $123,350.82
August 2017 $212,863.80 0 $98,410.77
September 2017 $211,985.53 0 $112,585.95
October 2017 $184,681.87 0 $93,265.31
November 2017 $251,934.86 0 $154,222.34
December 2017 $198,403.28 0 $105,792.59