Contact Us Call UsCall Us (407) 233-0981
As of 4/24/18 we have 63,381 Orlando foreclosure properties listed!!
Orange County Foreclosure Stats

Orange County Foreclosure Statistics For February 2014

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for February 2014

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Day By Day

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Day Total Auctions Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
02/03/2014 53 27 7 19
02/04/2014 50 23 11 16
02/05/2014 21 12 2 7
02/06/2014 43 25 3 15
02/07/2014 24 10 3 11
02/10/2014 60 29 10 21
02/11/2014 89 46 7 36
02/12/2014 107 50 16 41
02/13/2014 94 53 11 30
02/14/2014 4 1 2 1
02/17/2014 34 12 7 15
02/18/2014 81 45 11 25
02/19/2014 42 28 3 11
02/20/2014 91 40 14 37
02/21/2014 11 5 2 4
02/24/2014 52 18 3 31
02/25/2014 76 45 13 18
02/26/2014 40 23 5 12
02/27/2014 66 37 11 18
02/28/2014 9 3 0 6

Successful Auction Results Day By Day

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Day By Day Breakdown By Numbers

Day Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
02/03/2014 $180,686.17 0 $69,629.41
02/04/2014 $411,577.57 0 $62,635.29
02/05/2014 $262,746.98 0 $94,092.86
02/06/2014 $234,901.08 0 $75,553.57
02/07/2014 $208,901.56 0 $74,453.85
02/10/2014 $361,656.58 0 $82,858.97
02/11/2014 $282,579.89 0 $92,722.31
02/12/2014 $220,442.11 0 $90,039.39
02/13/2014 $218,723.36 0 $76,220.34
02/14/2014 $285,459.22 0 $93,300.00
02/17/2014 $197,388.89 0 $87,978.95
02/18/2014 $202,648.65 0 $66,658.93
02/19/2014 $266,225.98 0 $79,654.84
02/20/2014 $212,632.56 0 $82,851.85
02/21/2014 $166,173.31 0 $48,971.43
02/24/2014 $242,991.51 0 $80,085.71
02/25/2014 $229,465.39 0 $99,317.80
02/26/2014 $504,346.07 0 $94,946.43
02/27/2014 $239,131.00 0 $93,614.58
02/28/2014 $209,663.68 0 $15,166.67