Contact Us Call UsCall Us (407) 233-0981
As of 4/24/18 we have 63,381 Orlando foreclosure properties listed!!
Orange County Foreclosure Stats

Orange County Foreclosure Statistics For January 2013

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for January 2013

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Day By Day

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Day Total Auctions Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
01/03/2013 38 15 6 17
01/04/2013 80 50 13 17
01/07/2013 174 79 24 71
01/08/2013 157 55 24 78
01/09/2013 8 2 3 3
01/10/2013 140 57 18 65
01/11/2013 84 52 5 27
01/14/2013 66 29 13 24
01/15/2013 99 40 18 41
01/16/2013 5 2 0 3
01/17/2013 76 32 10 34
01/18/2013 86 59 8 19
01/22/2013 61 22 14 25
01/23/2013 5 0 2 3
01/24/2013 39 22 3 14
01/25/2013 12 4 0 8
01/28/2013 70 17 17 36
01/29/2013 51 24 7 20
01/30/2013 6 2 2 2
01/31/2013 40 15 5 20

Successful Auction Results Day By Day

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Day By Day Breakdown By Numbers

Day Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
01/03/2013 $150,077.76 0 $27,723.81
01/04/2013 $214,620.29 0 $79,234.92
01/07/2013 $203,517.52 0 $66,028.16
01/08/2013 $165,630.28 0 $56,441.77
01/09/2013 $229,096.16 0 $13,560.00
01/10/2013 $218,049.23 0 $63,800.00
01/11/2013 $226,338.72 0 $91,328.07
01/14/2013 $212,808.36 0 $69,904.76
01/15/2013 $221,888.92 0 $73,065.52
01/16/2013 $160,528.05 0 $40,100.00
01/17/2013 $213,161.93 0 $78,147.62
01/18/2013 $261,123.20 0 $90,249.25
01/22/2013 $168,333.77 0 $48,933.33
01/23/2013 $127,842.25 0 $18,200.00
01/24/2013 $205,038.93 0 $66,326.41
01/25/2013 $311,429.68 0 $115,700.00
01/28/2013 $274,618.91 0 $80,017.65
01/29/2013 $268,889.58 0 $75,058.06
01/30/2013 $231,578.61 0 $29,075.00
01/31/2013 $377,992.63 0 $140,505.00