Contact Us Call UsCall Us (407) 233-0981
As of 4/24/18 we have 63,381 Orlando foreclosure properties listed!!
Orange County Foreclosure Stats

Orange County Foreclosure Statistics For January 2014

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for January 2014

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Day By Day

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Day Total Auctions Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
01/02/2014 6 1 1 4
01/03/2014 7 3 1 3
01/06/2014 170 91 23 56
01/07/2014 142 74 12 56
01/08/2014 141 70 11 60
01/09/2014 240 125 24 91
01/10/2014 12 5 0 7
01/13/2014 47 26 4 17
01/14/2014 101 47 12 42
01/15/2014 52 30 1 21
01/16/2014 56 24 7 25
01/17/2014 19 9 3 7
01/21/2014 68 22 12 34
01/22/2014 23 11 3 9
01/23/2014 54 25 7 22
01/24/2014 17 4 0 13
01/27/2014 76 34 6 36
01/28/2014 56 17 7 32
01/29/2014 31 11 3 17
01/30/2014 20 6 2 12
01/31/2014 4 0 0 4

Successful Auction Results Day By Day

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Day By Day Breakdown By Numbers

Day Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
01/02/2014 $81,549.05 0 $58,150.00
01/03/2014 $231,153.36 0 $77,075.00
01/06/2014 $236,628.25 0 $69,581.58
01/07/2014 $237,204.73 0 $93,859.30
01/08/2014 $256,543.43 0 $87,841.98
01/09/2014 $238,387.70 0 $77,289.60
01/10/2014 $255,184.78 0 $89,942.14
01/13/2014 $250,969.37 0 $95,530.67
01/14/2014 $253,474.08 0 $87,816.95
01/15/2014 $238,018.94 0 $87,035.35
01/16/2014 $182,424.69 0 $73,380.48
01/17/2014 $209,450.88 0 $95,658.33
01/21/2014 $218,755.58 0 $83,694.12
01/22/2014 $155,727.44 0 $52,000.00
01/23/2014 $279,518.93 0 $105,550.00
01/24/2014 $247,128.17 0 $94,525.00
01/27/2014 $205,644.55 0 $54,537.50
01/28/2014 $247,580.33 0 $98,229.17
01/29/2014 $247,298.20 0 $120,171.43
01/30/2014 $211,802.22 0 $103,525.00
01/31/2014 $0.00 0 $0.00