Contact Us Call UsCall Us (407) 233-0981
As of 4/24/18 we have 63,381 Orlando foreclosure properties listed!!
Orange County Foreclosure Stats

Orange County Foreclosure Statistics For June 2012

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for June 2012

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Day By Day

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Day Total Auctions Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
06/01/2012 9 3 0 6
06/04/2012 90 34 13 43
06/05/2012 52 15 9 28
06/06/2012 8 0 2 6
06/07/2012 126 27 16 83
06/08/2012 48 5 3 40
06/11/2012 91 27 12 52
06/12/2012 116 38 17 61
06/13/2012 4 2 0 2
06/14/2012 87 22 8 57
06/15/2012 7 2 1 4
06/18/2012 59 21 4 34
06/19/2012 58 23 8 27
06/20/2012 4 3 1 0
06/21/2012 34 16 10 8
06/22/2012 12 6 0 6
06/25/2012 60 23 12 25
06/26/2012 74 24 12 38
06/27/2012 11 6 3 2
06/28/2012 89 36 10 43
06/29/2012 45 16 3 26

Successful Auction Results Day By Day

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Day By Day Breakdown By Numbers

Day Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
06/01/2012 $200,522.84 0 $66,333.33
06/04/2012 $188,262.47 0 $41,378.72
06/05/2012 $167,507.29 0 $48,237.50
06/06/2012 $16,731.69 0 $0.00
06/07/2012 $213,980.47 0 $62,660.47
06/08/2012 $290,844.49 0 $140,112.50
06/11/2012 $204,735.95 0 $55,458.97
06/12/2012 $203,338.23 0 $59,452.73
06/13/2012 $1,041,272.83 0 $100.00
06/14/2012 $205,909.94 0 $62,846.67
06/15/2012 $263,096.11 0 $67,466.67
06/18/2012 $182,358.39 0 $56,652.00
06/19/2012 $177,928.84 0 $42,012.90
06/20/2012 $144,478.25 0 $33,350.00
06/21/2012 $181,104.04 0 $69,376.92
06/22/2012 $208,340.13 0 $76,933.33
06/25/2012 $182,177.57 0 $51,217.14
06/26/2012 $199,148.92 0 $58,741.67
06/27/2012 $167,047.52 0 $59,844.44
06/28/2012 $320,080.22 0 $54,650.00
06/29/2012 $1,569,033.27 0 $119,115.79