Contact Us Call UsCall Us (407) 233-0981
As of 4/24/18 we have 63,381 Orlando foreclosure properties listed!!
Orange County Foreclosure Stats

Orange County Foreclosure Statistics For May 2013

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for May 2013

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Day By Day

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Day Total Auctions Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
05/01/2013 8 2 1 5
05/02/2013 84 30 19 35
05/03/2013 4 1 0 3
05/06/2013 75 30 10 35
05/07/2013 55 19 9 27
05/08/2013 9 5 1 3
05/09/2013 94 36 22 36
05/10/2013 9 5 1 3
05/13/2013 94 42 9 43
05/14/2013 74 28 16 30
05/15/2013 9 1 4 4
05/16/2013 48 10 3 35
05/17/2013 47 12 4 31
05/20/2013 70 34 9 27
05/21/2013 27 8 1 18
05/22/2013 6 1 1 4
05/23/2013 117 25 14 78
05/24/2013 16 4 0 12
05/27/2013 19 4 3 12
05/28/2013 73 22 19 32
05/29/2013 9 0 1 8
05/30/2013 111 37 21 53
05/31/2013 2 1 0 1

Successful Auction Results Day By Day

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Day By Day Breakdown By Numbers

Day Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
05/01/2013 $154,021.54 0 $31,266.67
05/02/2013 $203,814.67 0 $94,591.84
05/03/2013 $305,972.47 0 $194,900.00
05/06/2013 $222,382.62 0 $92,365.00
05/07/2013 $154,449.41 0 $68,403.57
05/08/2013 $220,974.69 0 $69,500.00
05/09/2013 $228,444.42 0 $82,351.18
05/10/2013 $220,974.69 0 $69,500.00
05/13/2013 $225,872.97 0 $88,611.76
05/14/2013 $169,792.87 0 $84,397.73
05/15/2013 $87,845.75 0 $15,440.00
05/16/2013 $228,942.68 0 $92,338.46
05/17/2013 $234,352.10 0 $76,518.75
05/20/2013 $310,613.82 0 $97,679.07
05/21/2013 $299,866.93 0 $91,933.33
05/22/2013 $258,574.19 0 $108,250.00
05/23/2013 $207,029.85 0 $85,989.74
05/24/2013 $162,228.95 0 $91,200.00
05/27/2013 $151,829.99 0 $7,957.14
05/28/2013 $201,786.42 0 $107,358.70
05/29/2013 $479,516.72 0 $226,100.00
05/30/2013 $226,287.10 0 $103,736.33
05/31/2013 $320,977.53 0 $175,100.00