Contact Us Call UsCall Us (407) 233-0981
As of 4/24/18 we have 63,381 Orlando foreclosure properties listed!!
Orange County Foreclosure Stats

Orange County Foreclosure Statistics For October 2012

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for October 2012

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Day By Day

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Day Total Auctions Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
10/01/2012 45 17 7 21
10/02/2012 63 20 15 28
10/03/2012 12 4 0 8
10/04/2012 68 27 14 27
10/05/2012 9 7 0 2
10/08/2012 35 11 8 16
10/09/2012 69 32 12 25
10/10/2012 17 4 5 8
10/11/2012 65 22 15 28
10/12/2012 11 3 0 8
10/15/2012 78 30 21 27
10/16/2012 73 26 20 27
10/17/2012 3 0 0 3
10/18/2012 75 29 10 36
10/19/2012 29 13 10 6
10/22/2012 73 19 18 36
10/23/2012 45 11 10 24
10/24/2012 4 0 0 4
10/25/2012 80 26 11 43
10/26/2012 16 13 0 3
10/29/2012 72 17 23 32
10/30/2012 54 16 14 24
10/31/2012 4 1 3 0

Successful Auction Results Day By Day

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Day By Day Breakdown By Numbers

Day Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
10/01/2012 $209,708.80 0 $36,875.00
10/02/2012 $191,615.08 0 $43,805.71
10/03/2012 $295,614.19 0 $42,275.00
10/04/2012 $190,310.28 0 $67,792.68
10/05/2012 $187,994.74 0 $42,442.86
10/08/2012 $299,744.99 0 $108,068.42
10/09/2012 $181,304.45 0 $59,384.09
10/10/2012 $82,454.15 0 $26,877.78
10/11/2012 $192,221.63 0 $68,497.30
10/12/2012 $160,333.24 0 $37,466.67
10/15/2012 $182,024.70 0 $74,030.25
10/16/2012 $219,971.07 0 $93,600.00
10/17/2012 $0.00 0 $0.00
10/18/2012 $188,024.02 0 $80,984.62
10/19/2012 $201,346.59 0 $77,595.65
10/22/2012 $202,793.25 0 $80,184.92
10/23/2012 $170,558.25 0 $76,452.38
10/24/2012 $0.00 0 $0.00
10/25/2012 $219,907.10 0 $88,294.59
10/26/2012 $196,211.09 0 $63,146.15
10/29/2012 $210,449.87 0 $89,957.84
10/30/2012 $161,013.02 0 $57,030.00
10/31/2012 $292,136.00 0 $105,450.00