Contact Us Call UsCall Us (407) 233-0981
As of 8/19/19 we have 34,203 Orlando foreclosure properties listed!!
Orange County Foreclosure Stats

Orange County Foreclosure Statistics For 2019

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2019

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2019 258 4.09% from 269 69 41 148
February 2019 154 10.79% from 139 58 18 78
March 2019 168 16.42% from 201 48 23 97
April 2019 187 5.56% from 198 53 39 95
May 2019 186 0.53% from 187 53 40 93
June 2019 163 34.80% from 250 31 27 105
July 2019 184 7.54% from 199 43 52 89
August 2019 100 55.16% from 223 20 20 60

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2019 $246,282.44 0 $124,749.37
February 2019 $227,874.61 0 $114,925.60
March 2019 $320,538.73 0 $154,974.85
April 2019 $237,230.83 0 $142,572.04
May 2019 $302,876.48 0 $120,228.41
June 2019 $244,406.60 0 $154,589.90
July 2019 $224,395.24 0 $155,676.11
August 2019 $213,888.86 0 $120,817.94