Contact Us Call UsCall Us (407) 233-0981
As of 9/27/21 we have 37,975 Orlando foreclosure properties listed!!
Orange County Foreclosure Stats

Orange County Foreclosure Statistics For 2021

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2021

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2021 271 27.23% from 213 20 43 208
February 2021 86 24.56% from 114 4 24 58
March 2021 75 55.88% from 170 7 17 51
April 2021 85 52.25% from 178 6 30 49
May 2021 83 12.16% from 74 6 23 54
June 2021 80 33.33% from 120 4 28 48
July 2021 80 44.83% from 145 4 8 68
August 2021 167 40.34% from 119 9 24 134
September 2021 238 66.43% from 143 3 19 216

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2021 $180,431.96 0 $153,695.71
February 2021 $151,137.98 0 $166,140.00
March 2021 $212,774.61 0 $191,063.94
April 2021 $159,309.85 0 $148,507.25
May 2021 $190,423.11 0 $198,080.13
June 2021 $184,557.42 0 $198,559.17
July 2021 $174,351.64 0 $183,776.19
August 2021 $214,875.83 0 $206,533.93
September 2021 $148,019.24 0 $166,200.43