spacer
Contact Us Contact Us Call UsCall Us (407) 233-0981
As of 2/28/24 we have 42,260 Orlando foreclosure properties listed!!
Orange County Foreclosure Stats

Orange County Foreclosure Statistics For 2023

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2023

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2023 178 23.28% from 232 23 34 121
February 2023 136 7.94% from 126 12 18 106
March 2023 146 13.10% from 168 9 30 107
April 2023 87 33.08% from 130 14 16 57
May 2023 97 27.07% from 133 10 14 73
June 2023 120 15.38% from 104 14 21 85
July 2023 140 3.70% from 135 8 16 116
August 2023 209 13.59% from 184 10 22 177
September 2023 149 2.05% from 146 9 15 125
October 2023 175 9.38% from 160 13 18 144
November 2023 140 38.61% from 101 14 17 109
December 2023 71 43.20% from 125 13 8 50

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2023 $247,298.34 0 $213,571.53
February 2023 $215,068.63 0 $212,427.14
March 2023 $199,066.54 0 $142,580.17
April 2023 $453,553.43 0 $261,316.67
May 2023 $362,598.83 0 $245,472.71
June 2023 $250,283.59 0 $210,514.67
July 2023 $194,518.02 0 $186,034.83
August 2023 $172,642.00 0 $189,906.11
September 2023 $431,665.38 0 $255,125.14
October 2023 $245,362.25 0 $182,308.98
November 2023 $270,238.73 0 $161,873.08
December 2023 $473,808.03 0 $302,351.92