Contact Us Call UsCall Us (407) 233-0981
As of 10/18/18 we have 32,459 Orlando foreclosure properties listed!!
Orange County Foreclosure Stats

Orange County Foreclosure Statistics For 2018

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2018

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2018 266 41.67% from 456 83 46 137
February 2018 139 45.70% from 256 42 30 67
March 2018 201 37.38% from 321 64 42 95
April 2018 197 30.39% from 283 53 51 93
May 2018 184 38.26% from 298 36 43 105
June 2018 245 25.53% from 329 83 51 111
July 2018 199 5.24% from 210 55 39 105
August 2018 222 25.00% from 296 63 51 108
September 2018 162 16.06% from 193 47 32 83
October 2018 130 41.96% from 224 37 16 77

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2018 $391,332.66 0 $173,974.36
February 2018 $234,728.19 0 $129,503.95
March 2018 $258,117.55 0 $130,102.66
April 2018 $208,208.70 0 $108,354.98
May 2018 $173,260.86 0 $101,071.28
June 2018 $286,073.93 0 $120,500.47
July 2018 $208,493.38 0 $116,728.62
August 2018 $219,031.21 0 $110,863.54
September 2018 $239,520.06 0 $141,426.76
October 2018 $218,082.03 0 $103,295.84