Contact Us Call UsCall Us (407) 233-0981
As of 4/19/18 we have 63,339 Orlando foreclosure properties listed!!
Orange County Foreclosure Stats

Orange County Foreclosure Statistics For January 2012

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for January 2012

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Day By Day

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Day Total Auctions Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
01/03/2012 76 35 11 30
01/04/2012 29 13 5 11
01/05/2012 78 34 15 29
01/06/2012 39 30 2 7
01/09/2012 88 41 17 30
01/10/2012 118 57 17 44
01/11/2012 14 10 1 3
01/12/2012 66 38 7 21
01/13/2012 59 45 3 11
01/17/2012 128 72 21 35
01/18/2012 25 12 6 7
01/19/2012 83 46 9 28
01/20/2012 25 17 2 6
01/23/2012 96 50 13 33
01/24/2012 110 45 11 54
01/25/2012 3 1 0 2
01/26/2012 96 41 12 43
01/27/2012 25 16 2 7
01/30/2012 30 17 6 7
01/31/2012 41 16 6 19

Successful Auction Results Day By Day

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Day By Day Breakdown By Numbers

Day Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
01/03/2012 $206,739.27 0 $61,926.78
01/04/2012 $201,303.83 0 $48,100.00
01/05/2012 $223,262.85 0 $44,904.08
01/06/2012 $244,826.50 0 $38,065.63
01/09/2012 $227,171.14 0 $55,532.76
01/10/2012 $208,734.58 0 $51,760.81
01/11/2012 $229,790.41 0 $78,345.45
01/12/2012 $266,499.78 0 $73,229.32
01/13/2012 $240,195.63 0 $49,895.83
01/17/2012 $234,193.63 0 $61,802.15
01/18/2012 $192,797.09 0 $7,038.89
01/19/2012 $203,319.07 0 $49,235.73
01/20/2012 $296,253.02 0 $45,226.32
01/23/2012 $275,012.10 0 $45,078.09
01/24/2012 $216,582.40 0 $41,678.57
01/25/2012 $148,156.05 0 $60,400.00
01/26/2012 $248,935.34 0 $52,896.23
01/27/2012 $650,809.81 0 $129,650.00
01/30/2012 $206,276.34 0 $63,473.91
01/31/2012 $215,104.87 0 $63,118.18